SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kishori Ballal
10movies
Also known as:Kishori Bhallal, Kishori Ballaal
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 1, 1970
Spouse:N Sripathi Ballal
Share
About
Kishori Ballal is a veteran Indian actress who is known for her works in Kannada cinema. The actress made her debut in 1960 with Ivalentha Hendthi and since then in a career spanning over 15 years, she has appeared in more than 40 films and along the way has worked with some of the most renowned directors and stalwart actors. Apart from Kannada film, the actress has also worked in Hindi films most notably as the caretaker of Shah Rukh Khan in the critically acclaimed Swades. Her 2016 release includes Mahaveera Machideva and Aasra.
Peers & More
Jayanthi
Actor
Uday Kumar
Actor
Bharathi Vishnuvardhan
Actor
Family
N Sripathi Ballal
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aasra
Kahi
Naani
Carry On Maratha
Aiyyaa
Bhagavantha Kai Kotta
A K 56 (Kannada)
Veerabahu
Jolly Days (Kannada)
Swades
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.