SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kit Harington
6movies
Also known as:Christopher Catesby Harington
Occupation:Voice Cast • Actor
Born:December 26, 1986
Birthplace:London, England, U.K
Share
About
Known as Kit Harington, Christopher Catesby Harington is an English television and film actor, famous for essaying the fictional character of Jon Snow in the super hit TV show Game of Thrones, for which he received a nomination for the 2016 Primetime Emmy Award. He was born in London and studied drama and theater at the Worcester Sixth Form College. Harrington made a spectacular debut with the television show Game of Thrones. He made his film debut with Silent Hill: Revelation 3D (2012) and then went on to appear in films like Pompeii (2014), How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014), Testament of Youth (2014), Seventh Son (2014), Spooks: The Greater Good (2015), Brimstone (2016) and How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019).
Peers & More
Emilia Clarke
Actor
Max Greenfield
Actor
Peter Dinklage
Actor
Sophie Turner
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Eternals
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Seventh Son (IMAX 3D)
How to Train Your Dragon 2
How To Train Your Dragon 2 (3D Hindi)
Pompeii

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.