SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kochu Preman
74movies
Also known as:K.S. Premkumar
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 1, 1955
Birthplace:Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Spouse:Girija Preman
Share
About
Kochu Preman is an Indian film actor, known for comedic roles, who started his career with the 1979 film Ezhunirangal, followed by movies like Thenkasipattanam (2000), Patham Adhyayam (2009), Ayirathil Oruvan (2009), Marykkundoru Kunjaadu (2010), Trivandrum Lodge (2012), and Zachariayude Garbhinikal (2013). In the comedy thriller Ordinary (2012), he was seen in the role of an ex-panchayat president. He also had a supporting role in the commercially successful Nivin Pauly starrer Action Hero Biju in 2016, followed by the role of a legal aid advocate in director Antony Sony`s C/O Saira Banu in 2017, starring Manju Warrier, Amala Akkineni and Shane Nigam in the lead roles. His other venture in the year includes the comedy Hello Dubaikkaran, under the direction of Baburaj Harisri and Harisree Yousuf, starring Adil Ibrahim, Malavika Menon and Devan in the lead roles. His 2019 releases include British Bungalow, Hridyam, Shibu, Lessons, Vaarthakal Ithuvare (2019), The Priest (2021).
Peers & More
Sreenivasan
Actor
Innocent
Actor
Jagathy Sreekumar
Actor
Family
Girija Preman
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Oru Pappadavada Premam
Ulkkanal
The Priest
Vaarthakal Ithuvare
Lessons
Shibu
Hridyam
British Bungalow
1948 Kaalam Paranjathu
Carbon
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.