SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Koti
29movies
Also known as:Saluri Koteswara Rao
Occupation:Music • Actor
Born:January 1, 1970
Share
About
Koti, also known as Saluri Koteswara Rao, is an Indian music director, who has worked in Telugu film industry. He also works in Tamil and Kannada film industries. He has received many awards like the Filmfare Award and the Nandi Award in Best Music Director category for the movie Hello Brother. Some of his famous films are Yamudiki Mogudu, Onamalu and Anaganaga O Dheerudu. His 2018 release includes Sharabha, directed by N. Narasimha rao.
Popular Movies
View All
Half Stories
1997
Kshana Kshanam
Sharabha
Hithudu
Ganga
Ori Devudoy
Arundati (Hindi)
Andamaina Rojulu
Yamudiki Mogudu

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.