SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kottayam Nazeer
Also known as: Nazeer P. Aziz
Actor
Born: January 29, 1973 in Karukachal, Kerala, India
Share
About
A popular mimicry artist and actor, Kottayam Nazeer mainly works in the Malayalam film industry. He started his career with the 1995 film Mimics Action 500 and since then has featured in several movies like Mattupetti Machan (1998), Kattuchembakam (2002), Youth Festival (2004), Bullet (2008), Oru Naal Varum (2010), and Avan (2010). He was also seen in the Mammootty starrer films like Kadal Kadannu Oru Maathukutty, and the action comedy Daivathinte Swantham Cleetus. He followed this up with roles of a sub inspector in the romantic comedy To Let Ambadi Talkies (2014), and a guest appearance as Director Ajayan in the comedy drama Kattappanayile Rithwik Roshan. His 2017 venture includes the comedy Hello Dubaikkaran, under the direction of Baburaj Harisri and Harisree Yousuf, starring Adil Ibrahim, Malavika Menon and Devan in the lead roles. He is associated with the 2018 Malayalam drama Mattancherry, directed by Jayesh Mynakapilly. His 2019 release includes Hridyam, directed by KC Binu.
Peers & More
Kalabhavan Shajon
Actor
Suraj Venjaramoodu
Actor
Nadirshah
Actor
Family
Hazeena Nazeer
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Rorschach
Meezan
Hridyam
Puli Joodham
Ippozhum Eppozhum Sthuthiyayirikatte
Ennalum Sarath...?
Mattancherry
Hello Dubaikkaran
Gandhinagaril Unniyarcha
Villain (Malayalam)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.