SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Koushik Sen
56movies
Also known as:Baban
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 19, 1968
Birthplace:West Bengal, India
Spouse:Reshmi Sen, Reshmi Sen
Share
About
Koushik Sen is a renowned Bengali film, television and theater actor who made his acting debut in 1979 with Ekdin Pratidin as a child actor. He is best known for his performances in Aamaar Bhuvan (2002), Charuulata 2011 (2012), Abar Byomkesh (2012), Kolkata Calling (2014), Byomkesh Phire Elo (2014) and Rajkahini (2015). His 2016 releases include Dark Chocolate, Zulfikar, Kiriti O Kalo Brahmor and Abar Ekla Cholo. In 2017 he worked in Jawker Dhan. His 2018 releases include Alinagarer Golokdhadha, Colours of Life Classroom, Gaheen Hriday and Rosogolla. His 2019 releases include Bhobishyoter Bhoot and Basu Paribar.
Peers & More
Parambrata Chatterjee
Actor
Indraneil Sengupta
Actor
Prosenjit Chatterjee
Actor
Jisshu Sengupta
Actor
Family
Reshmi Sen
Spouse
Reshmi Sen
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Bobbyr Bondhura
Kaberi Antardhan
Borunbabur Bondhu
Sagardwipey Jawker Dhan
Triangle
Basu Paribar
Bhobishyoter Bhoot
Rosogolla
Gaheen Hriday
Classroom

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.