SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Krishna Kulasekaran
10movies
Also known as:Kreshna
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 14, 1978
Birthplace:India
Share
About
Kollywood actor Krishna Kulasekaran, known mononymously as Krishna or Kreshna, made his debut as a child artist in the Mani Ratnam directorial Anjali (1990). Subsequently, he appeared in supporting roles in the Mohanlal starrer Iruvar (1997) and the Vijay starrer Udhaya (2004) before making his debut in a lead role in Alibhabha (2008). Kreshna`s performance in the movie earned him a Vijay Award nomination for Best Male Debutant nomination that year. Notable acting credits since then include the action drama Kattradhu Kalavu (2009), Kazhugu (2010), the horror comedy Yaamirukka Bayamey (2014) and Grahanam (2017). His next releases include Veera, Kalari, Maari 2 and Sathyasiva.
Peers & More
Shiva
Actor
Jai
Actor
Vemal
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kazhugu 2
Maari 2 (Hindi)
Maari 2
Kalari
Veera
Grahanam
Vizhithiru
Pandigai
Yaakkai
Anjali
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.