SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kristin Chenoweth
Also known as: Kristin Dawn Chenoweth
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: July 24, 1968 in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States Of America
Share
About
Kristin Chenoweth is an Emmy Award winning American actress and singer. In a career spanning over two decades, she has appeared in over 20 films, numerous television shows and stage productions; and has published a memoir titled A Little Bit Wicked. Chenoweth started out in theatre, making her Broadway debut in the 1997 musical Steel Pier. Her performance in the 1999 musical comedy You`re a Good Man, Charlie Brown earned Chenoweth the prestigious Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Musical that year, and subsequently, her performances in productions like Wicked and The Apple Tree made Chenoweth one of the most popular musical theatre performers in the country. The actress made her feature film debut in the romantic comedy fantasy Bewitched (2005), and has since appeared in movies like RV (2006), Stranger than Fiction (2006) and The Boy Next Door (2015). Besides stage and screen, Chenoweth has also appeared in television shows like Kristin, The West Wing and Pushing Daisies, the last of which won her a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series in 2009. Chenoweth is an accomplished musician, and her discography features numerous popular singles and a handful of studio albums, notably As I Am (2005), Some Lessons Learned (2011) and The Art of Elegance (2016). Other significant feature film credits include The Pink Panther (2006), Four Christmases (2008) and Hit and Run (2012). She is also a seasoned voice actress whose best known works include Tinker Bell (2008), Rio 2 (2014) and My Little Pony: The Movie (2017). Her 2020 releases includes Holidate and The Witches.
Peers & More
Cheryl Hines
Actor
Alan Cumming
Actor
Kathryn Hahn
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Holidate
The Witches (2020)
The Star
My Little Pony
Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie (3D)
The Boy Next Door
Strange Magic
Rio 2 (2D)
Hit And Run
Tinker Bell And The Lost Treasure
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.