SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Kyra Sedgwick
Also known as: Kyra Minturn Sedgwick, Kiko
Actor
Born: August 19, 1965 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Kyra Sedgwick is an English actress, born in New York. Sedgwick pursued a career that includes stage, screen and television. She made her acting debut at an early age of 16. She gained fame with her act in Born on the Fourth of July (1989). She was nominated for the Golden Globe award for Miss Rose White (1992) and Something to Talk About (1995). Kyra has also been a part of movies and TV series like Phenomenon (1996), Twelfth Night or What You Will (1998), Labor Pains (2000), Stanley (2002), Cavedweller (2004), The Game Plan (2007) and Sesame Street (2010). Recently she was seen in The Possession (2012), The Road Within (2014) and Reach Me (2014). She will be next seen in the movie Cop Car, lined up for a release in 2015.
Peers & More
Jon Tenney
Actor
Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Actor
Raymond Cruz
Actor
Family
Kevin Bacon
Spouse
Travis Bacon
Son
Sosie Bacon
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Cop Car
The Humbling
Gamer
Kill Your Darling
The Possession
Shaitani Kabza
Man On A Ledge
The Game Plan
Something To Talk About
Born On The Fourth Of July
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.