SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lake Bell
Also known as: Lake Siegel Bell
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: March 24, 1979 in New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Share
About
Lake Siegel Bell is an American actress, writer, and director. She attended Rose Bruford College in London, where she acted in theatrical productions including The Seagull, The Children`s Hour, Six Degrees of Separation, Light Shining in Buckinghamshire and The Pentecost. Her career started with the movie Speakeasy (2002). She has also starred in various television series, including Boston Legal (2004-2006), Surface (2005-2006), How to Make It in America (2010-2011) and Children`s Hospital (2008-2016).

She is the writer and director of the short film Worst Enemy, which debuted at the Sundance film festival in 2012. Bell began her career with a role in the film Speakeasy in 2002. This was a kickstart to her career as an actress and later in 2003, she got some significant roles in different movies.
Peers & More
Jenny Slate
Actor
Nate Torrence
Actor
John Krasinski
Actor
Family
Scott Campbell
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Secret Life of Pets 2
Home Again
The Secret Life of Pets
No Escape
Million Dollar Arm
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy
No Strings Attached
It`s Complicated
Pride And Glory
What Happens In Vegas (Hindi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.