SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Laura Dern
Also known as: Laura Elizabeth Dern
Actor
Born: February 10, 1967 in California, United States Of America
Share
About
Dr. Ellie Sattler from Jurassic Park, Janet Harduvel from Afterburn, and Bobbi Lambrecht from Wild are few of the most powerful performances by American actress Laura Dern, who made her debut in 1973 with the movie White Lightning. While she received immense praise for her performance in 2014 movie Wild, which won her various accolades, she had managed to create the same magic with her performance in 1991 with her portrayal of Rose in the movie Rambling Rose, which won her an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress. Some of her other and more recent works are The Master (2012), The Fault in Our Stars (2014), The Founder (2017), Star Wars: Episode VIII (2017), Cold Pursuit (2019) and Little Women (2020).
Peers & More
Reese Witherspoon
Actor
Laura Linney
Actor
Jennifer Garner
Actor
Jeff Goldblum
Actor
Family
Ben Harper
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Jurassic World: Dominion
Jurassic Park Series
Little Women
Marriage Story
Cold Pursuit
Wilson
The Founder
Certain Women
99 Homes
Bravetown
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.