SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lily Chakraborty
Also known as:Lily Chakravarty
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 8, 1941
Birthplace:Dhaka, Bangladesh
About
Born in Dacca, Bengal, British India, Lily Chakraborty is an Indian actress who works in Bengali cinema. She is best known for Chokher Bali (2003), Herbert (2006) and Chupke Chupke (1975). Her recent releases include movies like Janatar Aadalat (2008), Khaad (2014), Jogajog (2015), and Rajkahini (2015). Her 2017 release includes the Bengali drama film Posto. Directed by Shiboprosad Mukherjee, and Nandita Roy, the movie along with Lily Chakraborty stars Mimi Chakraborty, Jisshu Sengupta and Soumitra Chatterjee in important roles. Her other releases include WMT 9615, Durgeshgorer Guptodhon, Sanjhbati, Abyakto, Rawkto Rawhoshyo.
Peers & More
Soumitra Chatterjee
Actor
Uttam Kumar
Actor
Swatilekha Sengupta
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Sedin Kuyasha Chilo
Cheeni 2
Mahanagari Thekey Durey
Ardhangini
Pantua
Circus Er Ghora
Kishmish
Comedy Bunch
Abalamban
Rawkto Rawhoshyo

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.