SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lily Collins
Also known as: Lily Jane Collins
Actor
Born: May 25, 1989 in Guildford, U.K
Share
About
Lily Collins is an American English actress and model. She is the daughter of English musician Phil Collins. Lily began acting at the age of two in the TV series Growing Pains. She made her big screen debut with the critically acclaimed film The Blind Side (2010) alongside Sandra Bullock. Lily is best known for her performance in the films Priest (2011), Abduction (2011), Mirror Mirror (2012) and The Moral Instruments: City of Bones (2013). Her 2020 releases include Mank and Inheritance.
Peers & More
Tom Holland
Actor
Daisy Ridley
Actor
Emilia Clarke
Actor
Family
Jill Tavelman
Mother
Phil Collins
Father
Mathew Thomas Clemence
Brother
Nicholas Collins
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Mank
Inheritance
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile
To the Bone
Okja
Rules Don`t Apply
Love, Rosie
The Mortal Instruments: City Of Bones
Mirror Mirror
Abduction

Personal Quotes (7)

  • "I don't know if this is too weird to say, but this is completely surreal for me. Bizarre. The cover of 'Teen Vogue' has been on my bucket list forever. "
  • "My dad knows how to tell a story. He'd make me laugh by doing all the different voices. "
  • "There's this common perception that having a famous last name is all you need. A surname may get you a meeting, but if there's no talent you won't get the part. "
  • "My advice for girls who are waiting for their Prince Charming is to be open for anything. Be open to new experiences, be open to the idea that it may take longer than you want, but if you're open to meeting new people and new adventures, then love will come along. "
  • "It's really important to stand up for yourself and not always agree with what people say if indeed you don't feel that that's true. "
  • "I really think everything happens for a reason. "
  • "I think it's just important to not judge people based on their physicality because it's really about personality and people's hearts and souls. That's what drew me to Audrey Hepburn who is kind of like my icon. "
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.