SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Linda Hamilton
Also known as:Linda Carroll Hamilton
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 26, 1956
Birthplace:Salisbury, Maryland, United States Of America
Spouse:James Cameron, Bruce Abbott
About
Linda Hamilton is an American actress, popularly known for essaying the role of Sarah Connor in the Terminator film series: she appeared in Terminator 2: Judgment Day, which was released in 1991. The movie was re-released in 4K and 3D in August 2017. However, Hamilton, who made her acting debut in 1981, had already gained recognition for her role on the TV series - Beauty and the Beast Series (1987 - 90): winning several awards for her performance. She was even nominated for Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama at the Golden Globe Awards for two consecutive years - 1988 and 1989. Hamilton has also appeared in movies such as Silent Fall (1994), Shadow Conspiracy (1997), Smile (2005), and Broken (2006).

She has been majorly active in the television industry and appeared in TV shows and movies such as The Colour of Courage (1998), Sex and Mrs. X (2000), Silent Night (2002), The Line (2008-2009), Chuck (2010-2012), and Defiance (2014-2015).
Peers & More
Tony Goldwyn
Actor
Tilda Swinton
Actor
Robert Patrick
Actor
Family
James Cameron
Ex-Spouse
Bruce Abbott
Ex-Spouse
Leslie Hamilton Gearren
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (3D)
Bermuda Tentacles
2014 Rudram
Dante'S Peak
Dante`s Peak
Silent Fall
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
The Terminator

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.