SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lingusamy
Also known as: Linguswamy, N. Lingusamy, N. Linguswamy
Director
Born: November 14, 1968 in Lakshmipuram, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Narain Lingusamy is anIndianfilm director and producer popular in Tamil Cinema. He made his directorial debut with the Aanandham movie in2001. Some of the movie directed by him are Run, Sandakozhi, Anjaan, Paiyaa and Vettai. He is nominated for the Vijay Award in Favorite Director category in 2010.
Peers & More
Venkat Prabhu
Director
Prabhu Solomon
Director
Shaji Natesan
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
Pandem Kodi 2
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.