SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Livingston
Also known as: Ranjan
Actor • Music
Born: August 21, 1957 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Livingston is a popular Indian actor, comedian and screenwriter who is known for playing mostly supporting and comedic roles in Tamil cinema. The actor who made his acting debut with Darling, Darling, Darling (1982), was also credited as Ranjan in his earlier films like Captain Prabhakaran (1991) and Sundara Purushan (1996). In his career spanning over 30 years has appeared in more than 50 films. Few of his most popular films include Vaali (1999), Charlie Chaplin (2002), Tamizh (2002), Dum (2003), M. Kumaran S/O Mahalakshmi (2004), Naan Avanillai (2007), Dindigul Sarathy (2008), Thoranai (2009), Venghai (2011), Amara (2014), and Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen (2017). His 2018 releases include Pei Irukka Illaya and Sarkar.
Peers & More
Jayaprakash
Actor
Thalaivasal Vijay
Actor
Rajasekhar
Actor
R. Sundarrajan
Actor
Family
Jacintha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aiyya Ullan Aiyya
Mounika
Maghuvalu Matrame
Petromax
Perazhagi ISO
Sarkar
Pei Irukka Illaya
En Aaloda Seruppa Kaanom
Magalir Mattum
Mathippen
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.