SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Locket Chatterjee
Also known as: Locket Chattopadhyay
Actor
Born: December 4, 1973 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Locket Chatterjee is a film and television actress who works in Bengali cinema. She is best known for Aye Jolia Re (2009), Greptar (2007), Chander Bari (2007), Kranti (2006), Guru (2005), Badsha The King (2004), Agni (2004), Paribar (2004), Mayer Anchal (2003) and Stretlight (2011). She was last seen in the films, Jogajo (2015), Love in Rajasthan (2015) and Jaanbaaz (2016). His 2019 releases include Sakhhii and Buddhu Bhutum.
Peers & More
Anuradha Ray
Actor
Anamika Saha
Actor
Dipankar Dey
Actor
Family
Prasenjit Bhattacharjee
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sannyasi Deshonayok
Buddhu Bhutum
Sakhhii
Hothat Ekdin
Kiriti Roy
E Ki Labanya
Rangbaaz 2
Jaanbaaz
Chorabali
Chitrahar @ Cinema Noy Ganema
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.