SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lucas Black
Also known as: Lucas York Black, Lucky
Actor
Born: November 29, 1982 in Decatur, Alabama, United States Of America
Share
About
Best remembered for his roles of Sean Boswell in The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift and for starring in films like Sling Blade (1996), Crazy in Alabama (1999) and Legion (2010), Lucas Black is a popular American TV and film actor. After starting his acting career on the silver screen The War (1994), Lucas rose to fame with his role in Sling Blade, which won him the Young Artist Awards for Best Performance in a Feature Film and Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama Film. Apart from his work in the film industry, Black is also a renowned figures in the TV industry and few of his most notable works in TV includes American Gothic (1995-96) and NCIS: New Orleans (2014). His other releases include Fast And Furious 8 (2017) directed by F. Gary Gray and F9 (2021)..
Peers & More
Jordana Brewster
Actor
Paul Walker
Actor
Michelle Rodriguez
Actor
Gal Gadot
Actor
Family
Maggie O Brien
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Fast & Furious Series
Legion
The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift
Deepwater
The War
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.