SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Lucky Ali
Also known as: Maqsood Mehmood Ali, Maqsoom Alie, Master Lucky, Lucky, Masqoom Mehmood Ali
Actor • Director • Singer
Born: September 19, 1958 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Lucky Ali is an Indian singer songwriter, composer and actor. Lucky is best known for his soulful but strikingly simple ballad-style singing and melodious voice. Lucky made his debut on the Indian music scene with the soulful album `Sunoh`, which established him as a singer. This album won many of the top awards in Indian music, including the Best Pop Male Vocalist at the 1996 Screen Awards and the Channel V Viewers Choice Award in 1997. It stayed on the MTV Asia Charts in the top three for 60 weeks. The song `O Sanam` from Sunoh, launched his career and is considered by some to be one of the best indi-pop songs ever.
Peers & More
Mohit Chauhan
Playback Singer
A. R. Rahman
Music Composer
Family
Kate Elizabeth Hallam
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Anjaana Anjaani
Runway
Good Luck
Kasak
Kaante
Sur - The Melody of Life
Susman
Trikal - Past, Present, Future
Trikal
Kitaab
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.