SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Luke Wilson
Also known as: Luke Cunningham Wilson, One Take Wilson
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: September 21, 1971 in Dallas, Texas, United States
Share
About
Luke Cunningham Wilson is an American actor. His atinf career began with the short film Bottle Rocket in 1994 which was co-written by his older brother Owen Wilson and director Wes Anderson. It was later remade as a feature-length film in 1996. He went on to appear in Telling Lies in America (1997) and Scream 2 (1997). Wilson is best known for his roles in Legally Blonde (2001), The Royal Tenenbaums (2001), playing Ashton Kutchers older brother in That 70s Show form 2002 to 2005, Idiocracy (2006) and Death at a Funeral (2010). He is set to appear in Playing It Cool (2015), Meadowand (2015), Concussion (2015), The Ridiculous Six (2016), The Goldfinch (2019) and All the Bright Places (2020).
Peers & More
Vince Vaughn
Actor
Ben Stiller
Actor
Will Ferrell
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
12 Mighty Orphans
All the Bright Places
The Goldfinch
Berlin, I Love You
Rock Dog
Outlaws And Angels
The Ridiculous 6
Meadowland
Playing It Cool
Battle For Terra
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.