SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
M. M. Keeravani
Also known as: Koduri Keeravaani, Maragatha Mani, M. M. Kreem, Koduri Maragatha Mani Keeravaani, Keeravani
Music • Singer • Writer
Born: July 4, 1961 in Kovvur, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Koduri Marakathamani Keeravaani, better known as M.M. Keeravani is an Indian film composer and playback singer who is known for his works in the Telugu, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayalam cinema. The veteran star is a winner of several prestigious awards including a National Film Award for Best Music Director, six Filmfare Awards, a Tamil Nadu State Film Award and eight Nandi Awards has recorded most of his songs with the stalwart singers S.P. Balasusubramanyam and K.S. Chithra made debut with Manasu Mamatha (1990). In a career spanning nearly two decades, the veteran has worked in more than 50 films across different languages.

His other releases include Baahubali: The Conclusion, an Indian epic history film directed by S.S Rajamouli. His other ventures include Juvva (2018), Brahmanda Nayagan (2018), Missing (2018), Antim Faisla (2018), Savyasachi (2018). His 2019 releases includes the biographical drama NTR: Kathanayakudu and its sequel NTR: Mahanayakudu. His 2020 release include Vijayan.
Peers & More
Usha Uthup
Musician
K. J. Yesudas
Singer
Devi Sri Prasad
Music Composer
S. P. Balasubrahmanyam
Actor
Family
Srivalli Keeravaani
Spouse
Srivalli Keeravaani
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Anizham Thirunal Marthanda Varma-The King of Travancore
Cobra
Hari Hara Veera Mallu
Jayamma Panchayathi
RRR
RRR (Stream in Hindi)
Pelli SandaD
Konda Polam
12 O Clock
Vijayan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.