SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Madhavi
65movies
Also known as:Vijaya Lakshmi, Maadhavi, Madhvi
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 14, 1962
Birthplace:Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Spouse:Ralph Sharma
Children:2
Share
About
Madhavi is an Indian film actress known for her works in Telugu, Malayalam, Hindi, Tamil, Kannada and Oriya cinema. Her best projects include Donga Mogudu (1987), Falak (1988), Mathru Devo Bhava (1993) and Big Boss (1995).
Peers & More
Chiranjeevi
Actor
Sumalatha
Actor
Geetha
Actor
Family
Ralph Sharma
Spouse
Sagarika Soni
Daughter
Priscilla Sharma
Daughter
Sasirekha Swamy
Mother
Govinda Swamy
Father
Keerthi Kumari
Sister
Dhananjai
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Mana Kurralle: The Latest Generation
Yuvarajyam (Telugu)
Andhaa Kanoon(Dubbed)
Geraftaar
Aayiram Naavulla Ananthan
Hitler (Malayalam)
Aksharam
Khudai
Sudhinam
Aakasmika

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.