SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Madhumitha
Also known as: Swapna Madhuri
Actor • Director
Born: August 20, 1981 in Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Although she made her acting debut with the 2002 Telugu movie Sandade Sandadi, she only received acclaim and recognition for her performance in the 2007 Tamil war film Aanivaer. Swapna Madhuri, better known by her stage name Madhumita, went on to receive a Vijay Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor for her portrayal of Rajasulochana in the 2009 action-drama Yogi. While she primarily is seen in Tamil and Telugu-language movies, she was seen in the 2005 Malayalam movie Boyy Friend and the Kannada movie Naanu Neenu Jodi in 2007. Her 2019 release includes 19 Age is Nonsense, directed by Suresh M Gini.
Peers & More
Bala Kumar
Director
Sibiraj
Actor
Rathi
Actor
Family
Siva Balaji
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Varisi
En Sangathu Aala Adichavan Evanda
19 Age is Nonsense
Chikati Gadilo Chithakotudu
Lajja
Maine Pyaar Kiya (Telugu)
VU (Tamil)
Biriyani
Vu (Tamil)
Kan Pesum Varthaigal (Tamil)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.