SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mahakshay Chakraborty
Also known as:Mimoh Chakraborty
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 30, 1984
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Madalsa Sharma
About
The son of Bollywood iconic actor Mithun Chakraborty, Mahakshay `Mimoh` Chakraborty is an Indian actor, who made his Bollywood debut with the movie Jimmy (2008), which garnered him with a nomination for a Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut. He, then, starred in 2011 release Haunted - 3D, which was the first Indian stereoscopic 3D horror film. The film went to become a commercial as well as critical hit.

Since his breakthrough, Chakraborty has appeared quite a few films, including Rocky (2013), Enemmy (2013), Ishqesarriyaan (2015). His 2019 release includes Judgemental Hai Kya, alongside Kangana Ranaut and Rajkumar Rao.
Peers & More
Evelyn Sharma
Actor
Tia Bajpai
Actor
Daisy Shah
Actor
Family
Madalsa Sharma
Spouse
Yogeeta Bali
Mother
Mithun Chakraborty
Father
Dishani Chakraborty
Sister
Ushmey Chakraborty
Brother
Namashi Chakraborty
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Jogira Sara Ra Ra
Rosh
Main Mulayam Singh Yadav
Judgementall Hai Kya
Tukkaa Fitt
Ishqedarriyaan
Loot
The Murderer (Hindi)
Haunted 3D (Hindi)
Haunted 2D (Telugu)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.