SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Majeed Abu
Also known as: Majeed Abu Thottathil
Director • Writer
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Admired among his contemporaries, Majeed Abu is a film director who has given the current Malayalam film industry couple of good drama and thriller movies. His debut movie, Avar Iruvarum starred Basil Joseph. In 2016, Abu directed Pudhusa Naan Porathen, starring Kalabhavan Mani and Kidu in 2018.
Peers & More
Rojin Thomas
Story Writer
Jinu Abraham
Story Writer
Basil Joseph
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Kidu
Pudhusa Naan Poranthen
Avar Iruvarum (Malayalam)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.