SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Major Ravi
Also known as:Major A.K. Ravindran
Occupation:Actor • Director • Writer • Producer
Born:June 13, 1958
Birthplace:Palakkad, Kerala, India
Spouse:Anitha Ravi
About
Major Ravi is an Indian filmmaker who predominantly works in Malayalam cinema. His notable directorial ventures include Punarjani, Karma Yodha, and Picket 43, for which he was the writer too. He is also an actor who has featured in several movies like Action Hero Biju, Kandahar, Mission 90 Days, Onnaman, and Megham, to name a few. He was the director and writer for the 2017 war drama film 1971: Beyond Borders, starring Mohanlal in the lead. He is associated with the 2018 action-comedy-drama Angane Njanum Premichu directed by Rajeev Varghese. His other releases include Kunjiramante Kuppayam, Vattamesha Sammelanam and Varane Avashyamund.
Peers & More
Sujith Vaassudev
Director
Arunoday Singh
Actor
Renji Panicker
Actor
Sudheer Karamana
Actor
Family
Anitha Ravi
Spouse
AT Sathyabhama
Mother
P Kuttisankara Perumbara Nair
Father
Kannan Pattambi
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Valatty
Khalipurse of Billionaires
Mei Hoom Moosa
Maha Veeryar
Santacruz
Oru Thathvika Avalokanam
Mission C
ACP Madhava
Vaanku
Varane Avashyamund

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.