SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Makarand Anaspure
74movies
Also known as:Makrand Anuspura, Makrand Annaspure
Occupation:Actor • Producer • Director
Born:June 22, 1973
Birthplace:Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Shilpa Anaspure
Share
About
In a career spanning close to two decades, Makarand Anaspure has carved a niche for himself in the Marathi film industry, making his debut in 1992 with the movie Shubh Mangal Savdhan. Since his debut, Makarand went on to be known for his comedic roles and also appeared in a handful of Hindi movies such as Yeshwant, Wajood, Vaastav: The Reality, and Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hain to name a few.

While he played supporting roles in movies, he was also seen making a cameo appearance in the television comedy show Tu Tu Main Main in 1996, playing the role of an umpire, which helped him gain a substantial amount of recognition in the television industry. He also has featured in Marathi serials such as Bedhund Manachya Lahari, Tisra Dola, Shejaar, Aamcha Sarkhe Aamihich, and Comedy chi Bullet Train. Among his notable performances are movies like Saatchya Aat Gharat, Jau Tithe Khau, Saade Maade Teen, De Dhakka, Mi Shivajiraje Bhosale Boltoy, Sagla Karun Bhagle, Teecha Baap Tyacha Baap, Shasan, Kapus Kondyachi, Rangaa Patangaa, and Punha Gondhal Punha Mujra among the many others.

Not limiting himself to just acting, Makarand also wrote the dialogues of the 2005 movie Struggler, while he produced Gallit Gondhal Dillit Mujara in 2009 and Dambis in 2011, which also marked the actor`s directorial debut. In 2017, Makarand was cast alongside Mahesh Manjrekar in the comedy-drama Thank U Vitthala.
Peers & More
Sanjay Narvekar
Actor
Bharat Jadhav
Actor
Siddharth Jadhav
Actor
Family
Shilpa Anaspure
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Varhadi Vajantri
De Dhakka 2
Pani Bani
Zelya
Dr. Tatya Lahane
Jay Swachamev Jayte Bola
Thank U Vitthala
Nagpur Adhiveshan
Kapus Kondyachi Goshta
Rangaa Patangaa
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.