SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mallika Sherawat
24movies
Also known as:Reema Lamba
Occupation:Actor
Born:October 24, 1976
Birthplace:Rohtak, Haryana, India
Spouse:Karan Singh Gill
Share
About
Mallika Sherawat is an Indian actress, known for having a bold attitude. Her debut film was Jeena Sirf Merre Liye (2002). She was critically acclaimed for her roles in Kwahish (2003) and Murder (2004). In 2005, Mallika appeared in The Myth, alongside Jackie Chan. The film was lauded by the masses. Soon after, she starred in Pyaar Ke Side Effects (2006) which garnered immense appreciation. Mallika has also worked in Darna Zaroori Hai (2006), Aap Ka Suroor - The Real Love Story (2007), Welcome (2007) and Maan Gaye Mughal-e-Azam (2008). She starred in Hollywood films Hiss (2010) and Politics of Love (2011). Mallika`s recent films are Double Dhamaal (2011), Kismat Love Paisa Dilli (2012) and Dirty Politics (2015).
Peers & More
Bipasha Basu
Actor
Shilpa Shetty
Actor
Amrita Arora
Actor
Family
Karan Singh Gill
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
RK/RKAY
Thimmiri
Dirty Politics
Kismat Love Paisa Dilli
Tezz
Double Dhamaal
Bin Bulaye Baraati
Hissss
Fauj Mein Mauj
Maan Gaye Mughal-E-Azam

Did You Know? (2)

  • The actor who is known for doing bold scenes on the screen said that his worst kiss was with Mallika Sherawat in Murder.
  • In 2009, Mallika Sherawat received Honorary Citizenship by City of LA, making her the first Bollywood star to be bestowed with an Honorary Citizenship and Official Resolution by the City of Los Angeles.
  • Privacy Note

    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.