SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manava Naik
12movies
Also known as:Manva Naik
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:September 8, 1984
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Manava Naik is a prominent actress in the Marathi film circuit. Her television debut with Special Squad, made her a household name and helped her bag roles in other television shows like Baa Bahoo aur Baby and Teen Bahuraniyaan. Manava made her Bollywood debut with Jodhaa Akbar (2008). Marathi films like No Entry: Pudhe Dhokha Aahey (2012), Dum Asel Tar (2012), Candle March (2014) followed. Her upcoming movie, Shasan, is set to release in January 2016.
Peers & More
Kranti Redkar
Actor
Ankush Chaudhari
Actor
Tejaswini Pandit
Actor
Family
Meena Naik
Mother
Arun Naik
Father
Shariva Naik
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Shivpratap Garudjhep
Jaundya Na Balasaheb
Pindadaan
Shasan
Dhinchak Enterprise
Candle March
Por Bazaar
Langar (Marathi)
Dam Asel Tar
No Entry Pudhe Dhoka Aahey
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.