SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mandira Bedi
Also known as: Mandy
Actor
Born: April 15, 1972 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Actress, television presenter, fashion designer and model Mandira Bedi first rose to prominence when she played the titular role in the acclaimed Doordarshan soap opera Shanti in 1994. In the following year, she made her feature film debut with a supporting role in Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995). Since then, Mandira has appeared in numerous tv shows and films in the course of a career spanning over two decades.

While shows like Shanti, Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi and 24: India have earned the actress a permanent place in the hearts of television audience, she has also made her mark as a sporting event host by fronting the coverage of prestigious cricketing events like ICC Cricket World Cup and Indian Premier League. In 2013, Mandira debuted as a fashion designer by launching her signature saree collection and store. Other significant feature film credits include Dus Kahaniyaan (2007), Meerabai Not Out (2008), the 2018 crime thriller Vodka Diaries (2018) and the trilingual action-thriller Saaho (2019).
Peers & More
Smriti Irani
Actor
Shweta Tiwari
Actor
Sakshi Tanwar
Actor
Family
Raj Kaushal
Spouse
Vir Kaushal
Son
Popular Movies
View All
Saaho
The Tashkent Files
Vodka Diaries
Adangathey
Ittefaq
O Teri
Mumbai Chakachak
Alibaug
42 Kms
Meerabai Not Out
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.