SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manikuttan
Also known as: Thomas James
Actor
Born: December 25, 1986 in Trivandrum, Kerala, India
Share
About
Manikuttan is an Indian film and television actor who debuted with the 2005 Malayalam movie Boyy Friennd, and then went on to star in popular movies like Black Cat, Twenty:20, Doctor Love, Thattathin Marayathu, Pavada and Oppam. His 2017 release includes the Mohanlal starrer war drama film 1971: Beyond Borders, directed by Major Ravi.

In 2018, he appeared alongside Dileep and Siddharth in Rathish Ambat`s Malayalam drama Kammara Sambhavam. His 2019 releases include Mamangam and Thrissur Pooram.
Peers & More
Isha Talwar
Actor
Bhama
Actor
Honey Rose
Actor
Sudheer Karamana
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Thrissur Pooram
Mamangam
Yuddha Bhoomi
Kammara Sambhavam
1971 Bharatha Sarihaddu
1971 Beyond Borders
God`s Own Country (Malayalam)
Kadhal Seivom
Crocodile Love Story
Simhasanam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.