SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manish Mundra
Also known as: Manish, Manish M, Mundra
Producer
Born: April 22, 1973 in Jharkhand, India
Share
About
Formerly a soft drink seller in Deoghar, Bihar, Manish Mundra is a Bollywood film producer. His debut film was Ankhon Dekhi (2014), which he agreed to produce after Bollywood actor and director Rajat Kapoor tweeted his frustrations at not getting a producer to back him up on the project. A successful businessman at the time, Mundra read the tweet and jumped at the chance to work on Ankhon Dekhi. Since then, he has gone on to produce films like Dhanak (2015), Masaan (2015), Waiting (2016) and Newton (2017). His 2019 release includes Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi.
Peers & More
Ajay G. Rai
Executive Producer
Alan McAlex
Executive Producer
Krishika Lulla
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
Love Hostel
Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi
Kaamyaab
Kadvi Hawa
Rukh
Newton
Dhanak
Waiting
Masaan
Ankhon Dekhi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.