SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manivannan
Also known as: S. Manivannan Rajagopal
Actor • Director • Screenplay • Writer
Born: July 31, 1954 in Sulur, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Manivannan was an Indian film actor and director in Tamil film Industry. He started his career as a writer and later became an actor and is well known for his negative and supporting roles. He was an active participant inideology of Sri Lankan Tamil nationalism. In his career, he directed over 50 films and acted in more than 400 films. He died at the age of 59, on June 15, 2013.
Peers & More
Manobala
Actor
Nizhalgal Ravi
Actor
K. Bhagyaraj
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Nataraju Thane Raju(Telugu)
Nagaraja Cholan MA MLA
Udhaya Neram
Azhgar Malai
Pollachi Mappillai
Mayandi Kudumbathar
Innoruvan
Ellam Avan Seyal
Ayudham Seivom
Unakkaga
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.