SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manobala
151movies
Also known as:Manobala Mahadevan
Occupation:Actor • Producer • Director • Voice Cast
Born:December 8, 1953
Birthplace:Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:Usha Mahadevan
Share
About
One of the most popular comics in the Tamil film industry, Manobala is a multifaceted personality who has worked as an actor, director and producer. The actor who made his debut on the silver screen with Puthiya Vaarpugal (1979) in his illustrious career spanning over 35 years has appeared in more than 700 films and 19 TV serials; he has also directed 40 films. Few of his most popular films as an actor includes Sethu (1999), Pithamagan (2003), Arul (2004), Ghajini (2005), Imsai Arasan 23rd Pulikesi (2006), Azhagiya Tamizh Magan (2007), Tamizh Padam (2009), Thuppaki (2012), Anjaan (2014), Nannbenda (2015), Aranmanai 2 (2016), Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen (2017), Sathura Adi-3500 (2017), Sollividava (2017), Nagesh Thiraiyarangam (2018), Kathadi (2018), Semma Botha Aagathey (2018), Traffic Ramasamy (2018), Inba Twinkle Lilly (2018), Kaatrin Mozhi (2018), Maaniik, Kanchana 3 (2019), Mr. Local (2019), Rajdooth (2019), Kazhugu 2 (2019) and Impathu Roova (2019). His 2020 releases include Dagaalty, College Kumar and Asura Guru. His 2021 release includes Chakra.
Peers & More
M. S. Bhaskar
Actor
Sathyaraj
Actor
Nassar
Actor
Mayilsamy
Actor
Family
Usha Mahadevan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aiyya Ullan Aiyya
Kasethan Kadavulada (2023)
Sakunthalavin Kathalan
Gurumoorthi
Powder
Sathuranga Vettai 2
Ranga
Yutha Satham
Murungakkai Chips
Operation JuJuPi

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.