SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Manorama
79movies
Also known as:Gopi Shantha, Achi
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 26, 1943
Birthplace:Mannargudi, Tamil Nadu, India
Spouse:S. M. Ramanathan
Share
About
Manorama is a Tamil Actress who made her debut in a 1958 Tamil film, Maalayitta Mangai. She started acting at an early of 12 and appeared in stage dramas. Since her debut movie, she has worked in more than 1000 films and stage shows, which is a Guinness World Record and was bestowed with the Lifetime Achievement Award in 1995 by Filmfare.
Peers & More
Nagesh
Actor
Goundamani
Actor
S. S. Rajendran
Actor
Family
S. M. Ramanathan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Chinna Thambi
Arundati (Hindi)
Maman Machan (Tamil)
Valiban
Ponnar Shankar
Alladista
Pen Singam
Irumbu Kottai Murattu Singam
Super Cowboy
Mera Farz
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.