SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Marc Turtletaub
6movies
Also known as:Marc Jay Turtletaub
Occupation:Producer • Director
Born:January 1, 1970
Birthplace:United States Of America
Share
About
Transitioned from a small business owner to a producer, Marc Turtletaub is well-known in the industry for lower budget comedy films. He started his career in 2000, and collaborated with producer David Friendly, to form Deep River Productions. He produced the film Little Miss Sunshine under the banner of Deep River, which went on to get nominated in the Academy awards in 2006. In 2004, Turtletaub joined hands with Peter Saraf to form Big Beach Films, and produced over 20 films. He turned director with the 2011 film Gods Behaving Badly, however, the film never released and received negative reviews 2013 Rome Film Festival. As of 2018, he has donned the director's hat with Puzzle.
Peers & More
Peyton Reed
Director
Scott Derrickson
Director
Darren Aronofsky
Director
Popular Movies
View All
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Puzzle
White Fang
Meet Dave
Little Miss Sunshine
Laws of Attraction

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.