SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Marco Beltrami
Also known as: Marco Edward Beltrami
Music • Actor
Born: October 7, 1966 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
An American film and TV composer, Marco Edward Beltrami is best known for composing for horror films like Mimic (1997), The Faculty (1998), Don`t Be Afraid of the Dark (2011), The Woman in Black (2012), Logan (2017), A Quiet Place (2018) and Underwater (2020). The two-time Academy Awards nominee and the winner of Satellite Award for Best Original Score in his career spanning more than 20 years has composed for more than 50 films and TV series`. His 2021 release includes A Quiet Place - Part 2.
Peers & More
Ed Shearmur
Composer
Rolfe Kent
Composer
Buck Sanders
Music Director
Family
Jill Beltrami
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
A Quiet Place - Part 2
A Quiet Place Marathon: Part I & II (4DX)
Chaos Walking
Underwater
Ford v Ferrari
Long Shot
Free Solo
The Darkest Minds
A Quiet Place
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.