SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Maria Bello
Also known as: Maria Elana Bello
Actor • Producer
Born: April 18, 1967 in Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States Of America
Share
About
American actress and writer Maria Elena Bello is popularly known for her role as Dr. Anna Del Amico on the successful medical drama ER. Bello appeared in the fourth season of the show from 1997 to 1998. However, the actress first came to prominence in 1996 with her performance on the TV show Mr. & Mrs. Smith. Bello, who holds a major in Political Science, subsequently appeared in films such as Coyote Ugly (2000), Assault on Precinct 13 (2005), The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008), Grown Ups (2010), Prisoners (2013), The 5th Wave (2016), Lights Out (2016) and Max Steel (2017). The actress has won several accolades including Best Supporting Actress at Chicago Film Critics Association Awards for the movie A History of Violence (2005), and the RiverRun International Film Festival`s Jury Prize - Best Actress for her role in the movie The Sisters (2006). She was also nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress and Best Actress for her roles in the movies The Cooler (2003) and A History of Violence (2005) respectively.
Peers & More
Maya Rudolph
Actor
Salma Hayek
Actor
Teresa Palmer
Actor
Brendan Fraser
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Woman King
Max Steel
Lights Out
The 5th Wave
Demonic
Bravetown
McFarland, USA
Prisoners
Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.