SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mark Hamill
Also known as: Mark Richard Hamill
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: September 25, 1951 in Oakland, California, U.S.A.
Share
About
Mark Hamill is an American actor, writer, director and producer. He started his career with television series like Headmaster (1970), The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1973), Jeannie (1973) and Insight (1974). He made his feature film debut in Wizards (1977). He then appeared in films like Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope (1997) as Luke Skywalker, Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980) and Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi (1983). Mark then lent his voice to famous television series like Batman: The Animated Series (1992), Swat Cats: The Radical Squadron (1993). He voiced The Joker in the film Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993) and also voiced in video games like Bouncers (1994) and The Adventures of Batman and Robin (1994). Some of his other popular TV shows include Phantom 2040 (1994), Fantastic Four (1995), The Incredible Hulk (1996) and Superman (1997). Mark has lent his voice in films like Castle in the Sky (2003), Batman: New Times (2005), Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers (2006), Scooby- Doo Camp Scare (2010) and Back to Sea (2012). He reprised his role of Luke Skywalker in the movies Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) and Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019).
Peers & More
Carrie Fisher
Actor
Harrison Ford
Actor
Peter Mayhew
Actor
Family
Marilou Hamill
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
The Crystal Calls - Making the Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
They`ll Love Me When I`m Dead
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (3D)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Exclusively For Women)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (3D)
Kingsman: The Secret Service (IMAX)
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic
Dante`s Inferno: An Animated Epic
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.