SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mark Strong
Also known as: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Actor
Born: August 5, 1963 in London, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
A popular English theater, film and TV actor, Mark Strong is best known for his roles in the TV series Our Friends in the North and in films like RocknRolla (2008), Sherlock Holmes (2009), and Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015). Having made his debut on the silver screen with Century in 1993, over the years, Strong has appeared in more than 40 films. Some of his most notable film credits include Fever Pitch (1997), It`s All About Love (2003), Stardust (2007), Robin Hood (2010), Green Lantern (2011), Grimsby (2016) and Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017), Miss Sloane (2017), Shazam! (2019) and 1917 (2020).
Peers & More
Colin Firth
Actor
Stanley Tucci
Actor
Woody Harrelson
Actor
Family
Liza Marshall
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
1917
The Crystal Calls - Making the Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Shazam!
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
6 Days
Miss Sloane
The Siege of Jadotville
The Brothers Grimsby
Kingsman: The Secret Service (IMAX)
The Imitation Game
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.