SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Matt Lucas
Also known as: Matthew Richard Lucas, Matthew Richard "Matt" Lucas
Voice Cast • Actor
Born: March 5, 1974 in Paddington, London, United Kingdom
Share
About
Matt Lucas is an English comedian, actor and screenwriter. He is well known for his roles in Alice in Wonderland (2010), Bridesmaids (2011) and Little Britain (2003). He was ranked 7th place in UK`s top 100 most influential gay men and women list. His forthcoming film, Alice Through The Looking Glass, will be releasing in May, 2016.
Peers & More
David Walliams
Actor
Rebel Wilson
Actor
Greg Davies
Family
Kevin McGee
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Polar
A Futile and Stupid Gesture
Alice Through The Looking Glass (3D) (4DX)
Alice Through The Looking Glass (3D)
Alice In Wonderland
Arthur Christmas
Bridesmaids
Gnomeo & Juliet 3D
Gnomeo & Juliet 2D
Les Misrables 25th Anniversary
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.