SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Matt Smith
Also known as: Matthew Robert Smith, Smithers, Matthew Robert "Matt" Smith
Actor • Executive Producer • Producer
Born: October 28, 1982 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Share
About
Matt Smith is an English actor and director. He was a theater artist when he began his career and is now a television and film actor. Matt made his debut with his appearance on the television show The Ruby in the Smoke (2006), post which he appeared in films like Womb (2010), Christopher and His Kind (2011) and Bert and Dickie (2012). Thereafter, he appeared in the television series Doctor Who (2010-2014). Last seen in the films, Lost River (2014) and Terminator Genisys (2015), his upcoming film Pride and Prejudice and Zombies is slated to release in February 2016. His other projects include Charlie Says (2018), Official Secrets (2019), His House (2020), Last Night in Soho (2021) and Morbius (2022).
Peers & More
Karen Gillan
Actor
Jenna Coleman
Actor
Lily James
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Patient Zero
Morbius
Last Night In Soho
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
Rim of the World
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies
Maleficent (2D)
Terminator Genisys (3D)
Step Up All In (3D)
Step Up Revolution (2D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.