SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Matt Tolmach
Also known as: Matthew Tolmach
Producer
Born: January 1, 1957 in India
Share
About
Matt Tolmach is an American movie producer and former co-president at Sony Pictures Entertainment. Tolmach was inspired to get into movie production by his grandfather who was also a producer and film executive. His first movie as an executive producer was Money for Nothing (1993). In 2008 he became co-president at Sony Pictures Entertainment but left in 2010 to work on the upcoming Spiderman franchise, including The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014). Other works include Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) and Venom (2018). His other releases include Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) and Morbius (2021)
Peers & More
Jeff Pinkner
Screenplay Writer
William Teitler
Producer
Ted Field
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
Morbius
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Jumanji: The Next Level
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle
Freaks of Nature
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 3D (4DX)
The Amazing Spider-Man
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.