SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Matthew Macfadyen
Also known as: David Matthew Macfadyen, Matthew McFadyen
Actor
Born: October 17, 1974 in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Share
About
Matthew Macfadyen is a BAFTA award-winning English actor well known for his work in BBC television drama series Spooks. His other works include Anna Karenina, Death at a Funeral and The Three Musketeers. His other release includes The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018), directed by Lasse Hallstorm and The Current War (2019), directed by Alfonso Gomez Rejon.
Peers & More
Keira Knightley
Actor
Luke Evans
Actor
Rosamund Pike
Actor
Family
Keeley Hawes
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Operation Mincemeat
The Assistant (2020)
The Current War
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
The Three Musketeers (3D)
Death At A Funeral
Frost/Nixon
Pride and Prejudice
Pride & Prejudice
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.