SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Maxime Alexandre
Also known as: Max Sender
Cinematographer
Born: February 4, 1971 in Belgium
Share
About
Maxime Alexandre is a well-known cinematographer who was exposed to the world of cinema and entertainment by his stepfather, who let him explore Italian film sets which eventually led to him getting involved as a young actor in films like Une Page d`Amour and Bianca in 1984. He soon started exploring the world of photography and he soon collaborated with Alexandre Aja in his directorial debut High Tension. Post this, he also collaborated as a cinematographer in The Hills Have Eyes (2006) and Paris, Je t`aime (2006) which made Alexandre a cinematographer to be reckoned with. Since then, Alexandre has been a part of major films like Mirrors (2008), Grotto (2015), The 9th Life of Louis Drax (2016), Annabelle: Creation (2017) and The Nun (2018), Shazam! (2019), Countdown (2019) and Come Play (2020).
Peers & More
John Mathieson
Cinematographer
Caleb Deschanel
Cinematographer
Christopher Doyle
Cinematographer
Popular Movies
View All
Resident Evil: Welcome To Raccoon City
Come Play
Countdown
Crawl
Crocodile
Shazam!
The Nun
Annabelle: Creation
The Crazies
Mirrors
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.