SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Meenakshi
23movies
Also known as:Pinky Sarkar
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 6, 1982
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Pinky Sarkar, better known as Meenakshi, is an Indian film actress, who predominantly appears in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam films. She is best known for her performance in her debut film Karuppusamy Kuththagaithaarar (2007). Some of her most notable works include TN 07 AL 4777 (2009), Thoranai (2009), Agam Puram (2010), Thuppakki (2012) and Villangam (2014). She was last seen in the films Vellaikaara Durai (2014), Naanum Rowdydhaan (2015) and Kennedy Club (2019).
Peers & More
Ajmal Ameer
Actor
Simran Bagga
Actor
Sundar C.
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Kennedy Club
Aangila Padam
Ner mugam
Thirunaal
Rajathi Raja (Tamil)
Vellaikaara Durai
Atreya
Third Man
2 Nights In Soul Valley (Hindi)
Valiban

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.