SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Michael Biehn
Also known as:Michael Connell Biehn, Mike, Mickey, Mick
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 31, 1956
Birthplace:Anniston, Alabama, United States Of America
Spouse:Jennifer Blanc, Gina Marsh, Carlene Olson
About
Michael Biehn is an American actor and director. His role in the movie, The Fan, earned him accolades in the industry. He is popularly known for his roles in science fiction movies such as The Terminator (1984), Aliens (1986), The Abyss (1989), The Rock (1996) & Megiddo: The Omega Code 2(2001). He has won the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films Life Career Award & Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival Time-Machine Honorary Award.
Peers & More
Linda Hamilton
Actor
Bill Paxton
Actor
Sigourney Weaver
Actor
Family
Jennifer Blanc
Spouse
Gina Marsh
Spouse
Carlene Olson
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Red Handed
Take Me Home Tonight
Havoc
Tombstone
The Abyss
The Terminator

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.