SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Michael Landes
Also known as: Michael Christopher Landes
Actor
Born: September 18, 1972 in The Bronx, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
While he has appeared in single episodes of several TV shows, his performance as Gil Raymond in the hit comedy-drama, Love Soup (2005-2008), and that of Detective Nicholas O'Malley in the sci-fi/comedy television series Special Unit 2 (2001-2002) are perhaps his most notable performances. He made his TV acting debut in 1988 with The Wonder Years (1988-1993). Over the years Landes has acted in TV shows like The New Adventures of Superman (1993-1997), The Wedding Bells (2007- ), Upstairs Downstairs (2010-2012) and Don't Trust the B in Apartment 23 (2012-2013). Landes, apart from being a television actor, has also been associated with movies, making his debut in 1991 with the coming-of-age comedy, An American Summer. Following his movie debut, Landes has been a part of movies like Edie & Pen (1996), Hart's War (2002), Final Destination 2 (2003), Lakeview Terrace (2008), Last Chance Harvey (2008), Burlesque (2010), Best Man Down (2012), Crush (2013), The Disappointments Room (2016), Gold (2016) and Shot Caller (2017).
Peers & More
Eric Dane
Actor
Peter Serafinowicz
Actor
Ewen Bremner
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Gold
The Disappointments Room
The Congress
Final Destination 2
Dream for an Insomniac
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.