SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Michelle Rodriguez
Also known as: Mrod Mayte Michelle Rodriguez
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: July 12, 1978 in Bexar County, Texas, United States Of America
Share
About
American actress Michelle Rodriguez is best familiar to the moviegoers for her portrayal of Letty Ortiz in the Fast and Furious film franchise; a role which she has essayed in five movies in the series between 2001 and 2017. She made her feature film debut with an acclaimed performance in the sports drama Girlfight (2001), for which she won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance that year.

Other significant acting credits include the action crime thriller S.W.A.T. (2003), the epic sci-fi movie Avatar (2009), the action movie Machete (2010), the tv series Lost (2004-`10), Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017), the heist film Widows (2018), Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Peers & More
Vin Diesel
Producer
Jordana Brewster
Actor
Eva Mendes
Actor
Family
Carmen Milady Pared
Mother
Rafael Rodriguez
Father
Omar Rodriguez
Brother
Raul Rodriguez
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Fast and Furious 10
Fast & Furious Starter Collection
Fast & Furious High Voltage Pack
F&F Adrenaline Pack
Resident Evil 7 Movie Collection
Fast and Furious 9
Alita: Battle Angel
Widows
Smurfs: The Lost Village
The Fate Of The Furious
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.