SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mick Audsley
14movies
Also known as:Michael Audsley
Occupation:Editor
Born:December 23, 1949
Birthplace:London, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
Mick Audsley is a British film and television editor. He made his editorial debut with King Lear (1976), and has since worked in more than 40 films in a career spanning over four decades. Some of Audsley`s best known works include Dangerous Liaisons (1988), the horror drama Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), High Fidelity (2000) and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). Though the historical drama Dangerous Liaisons earned Audsley a BAFTA nomination for Best Editing in 1988, it was his work in the Irish television movie The Snapper that earned the editor his maiden BAFTA Award in 1993. Other significant editorial credits include Dance with a Stranger (1985), Twelve Monkeys (1995), Mona Lisa Smile (2003), Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010), Everest (2015), the mystery drama Murder on the Orient Express (2017) and The Personal History of David Copperfield (2020).
Peers & More
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Bill Pankow
Editor
Paul Hirsch
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
The Personal History of David Copperfield
Murder on the Orient Express
The Zero Theorem
Tamara Drewe
Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time
The Imaginarium Of Doctor Parnassus
Harry Potter & The Goblet Of Fire
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Mona Lisa Smile
Twelve Monkeys
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.